can I use orca in multiplayer practice by changing the map?

Post here your problems with anything from this website or Renegade related.
Everyone is allowed to help eachother :)
challenger
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Feb 20, 2010 2:49 pm

can I use orca in multiplayer practice by changing the map?

Postby challenger » Sat Feb 20, 2010 2:58 pm

can I use orca in multiplayer practice by changing the map?



i want to play Multiplayer Pratice (on different maps)
i don't want to need any human player to use ORCA. do you understand?
i did like this but i can't change map , i really bored this map because i want to use ORCA:
http://i1002.hizliresim.com/2010/2/20/3474.jpg

i did like this http://i1002.hizliresim.com/2010/2/20/3477.jpg

how can i change MULTİPLAYER PRATİCE MAP ?

edit: i learnt this:
http://img202.imageshack.us/img202/978/sayfae.jpg
but: http://img638.imageshack.us/img638/6817/pending.jpg

my character can't move :S
HELLO !!! HELP ME

[Updated on: Sat, 20 February 2010 05:56]

User avatar
Omar007
Site Admin
Posts: 207
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2008 6:07 pm
WOL Nick: Omar007
Location: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Re: can I use orca in multiplayer practice by changing the map?

Postby Omar007 » Sat Feb 20, 2010 4:15 pm

I already replied on RenForums before i read this here :P

http://www.renegadeforums.com/index.php ... msg_420396
Image


Return to “Technical Problems and Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron